Sun Aug 25, 2013 2:24 pm madisonowestbrooks That’s awesome! Keep it up and this post might become a regular feature!
AARDVARK89 Guess what, the Aardvark is back!
We all know that the Aardvark is back, but what is it exactly? Why is it back and what happened to it? We have the very best explainer videos on the internet, but the hard part is figuring out exactly what the Aardvark is. For the most part, people think of the Aardvark as a plant-like species that lives in the south-central portion of the planet. They are a small, agile, can survive on a diet of insects, seeds, and berries, and are able to grow to enormous size in just a few months. The Aardvark is actually a member of the Felidae family of creatures. The original family members are the, the, and the largest member of the family is the . This species is the largest of all living animals, with an estimated length of more than 3 meters. The Aardvark is a nocturnal species with a fastidious diet consisting of insects, seeds, berries, and other small invertebrates. The Aardvark has the ability to change its habitat from forest to woodland and back again, making it very useful in finding new habitats.
7 ways that the Aardvark is back!
Increased in distribution during the recent ice age Increased in size during warmer times Increased in number during dry times Sexual reproduction Can live in almost any habitat Can grow to incredible size in just a few months Comes in several colors
Should we be afraid of the Aardvark?
Fear not! The Aardvark is not a scary animal. In fact, it is actually quite the opposite. The Aardvark is a passionate, resourceful, and curious species with a curious mind and a keen curiosity about everything and everyone. It is, however, one of the scariest animals in the whole world. The reasons for this include the fact that it has the largest and most intimidating naturally-constructed head of any animal, is physically blind in one eye, and is able to withstand attacks from all sources (including, but not limited to, humans and their pets) with only a semi-fearful, “No worries,” response.
The truth about the Aardvark: ahhh yee-hoo!
The Aardvark is a nocturnal species that lives in forests and woodlands. It is only active during the night and it is not actively active during the day. During the day it is very active for searching for new habitat which includes foraging for insects and berries, but during the night it is very active for breeding. The breeding period for the Aardvark is very long and is believed to take several months. It is only during this time that the parent Aardvark is able to find enough offspring to give life to. The breeding season for the Aardvark is not blooming, but is rather an aging process that takes place throughout the year. This means that the young of the Aardvark can be very difficult to find.
Even though it is only a part-time species, the Aardvark is still worth keeping an eye on in order to see if it can somehow adapt to our changing environment. The fact that the Aardvark is still around and thriving in its current form is an important sign that all is well in the animal world. Now that we have a better idea of what the Aardvark is and how it grows, we can move forward with greater optimism and confidence. Although we still have a ways to go before we are at peace with the concept of the Aardvark, this much-loved species is definitely one to keep an eye on.